Contractors

builder

Builders

Rick Fritz 591-9898

Tom McCarthy 272-2741

Mike Kirby 222-0527

Mike Snyder 592-4912

Steve White 279-3964/327-0184

Heritage Builders, INC
Building & Renovations, Decks
607-277-6260
www.perfect-heritage.com

Carvalho Construction
2177 Seneca St, Lodi, NY 14860
607-582-7746

Ness Construction Llc
5174 Jacksonville Rd, Trumansburg, NY 14886
607-387-5019

Black Diamond Construction
179 Graham Road Ithaca, NY 14850
607-257-3485

Pausley John
Town Barn Rd, Lansing, NY 14882
607-533-3610

Night Owl Construction
Enfield, NY
607-273-7434

Jump R A Construction
15 Cornell Walk, Ithaca, NY 14850
607-273-6777

Nash H F Construction
111 Sheldon Rd, Freeville, NY 13068
607-347-4273

Crown Construction
176 Cortland Rd, Dryden, NY 13053
607-844-3993

ex

Excavators

Dedication Excavation 592-4100

Earl Burgess-387-3145

Cayuga Excavating  532-4014

DeLong Excavating and Trucking

279-8140 or 607-532-8840

well drilling 1

Well Drilling

Berry Drilling 387-5013

Utter 582-7436 or 351-1002

Yaw’s 387-6249

tree

Estate Services

Mapes Auctioneers 754-9193

Maryrose & Co 272-5754

C&A Sales 731-0460

Dee Sprage 280-2398

Big Tin Shed Auction 342-4065

Daves Clean Out 345-2008

 

painter

Painters

Steve White 279-3964

Elmo Painting 273-7572

Denmark 387-5115

Hollywood 273.2479

Bumblebee 273.6521

Tim White Painting 592.9533

TP Rosenthal Home Improvement 756.4714

Greg George 342.6017

Jimmy & Son 280.7151

Steve Potter 315.516.1585

Bobby Schmidt 229.4066

O’Connor Painting 607-277-5667

Tommy Mann 607-277-9192

septic

Septic

Frank Palmer Septic Services 387-6966

Jeffs On Site Services 535-9530

Brewers Septic 607-869-5096

Stinkys Septic Service  (607) 347-4258

The Drain Brain (607) 273-8311

tree service

Tree Service

Fingerlakes Forest 532-4456

KJ's Property Care 227-2687

Thompson Tree & Crane 592-1686

Cayuga Tree Service 201-2534

Cascadilla Tree Care  (607) 272-5447

Limbwalker Tree Care Llc

(607) 351-1838

Treetops 387-3916

Kodiak 256-5332‎

landscaping

Landscaping

Rice Landscaping 272-1376

Mr Outside 387-5296

4 Seasons 272-1504
Morgan Landscaping 607-266-0110

Village Greenhouse 607-387-5797

Curb Appeal 607-277-0721

Cayuga Landscaping 607-257-3000

David Allen Landscape Consulting 607-387-6265

plumber

Plumbers

Houseworth Heating & Plumbing

(607) 387-4495

HSC Associates 273-2180

Hubbard Plumbing & Heating

532-4739

Halco

218-8448

Donahue-Halverson Plumbing & Heating

273-3393

Burris Plumbing & Heating

607-257-4554

Wheatons Heating & Air Conditioning 607-257-5555

Benjamin Franklin 607-273-8122

electricians 1

Electricians

Pleasant Valley Electric 272-6922

Sparks Electric 273-0029

John Hubbard 532-4739

Shisler Electrical Contractors

(607) 277-6007

Friedman Electric (607) 256-7700

roofing

Roofing

JD Ferro  607-273-0872

Upscale Remodeling  607-539-6014

Paul Yaman Construction 607-756-7042

KangaRoof 315-220-8100

Rich Brothers Construction 607-539-6093

Abraham Lincoln Roofing 315-539-7663

hardwood floor

Hardwood Flooring

Ungleich Floor Refinishing 387-3533

Glenn Hoffmann 387-5860

Edgewater Hardwood Flooring

607-227-0543

Finger Lakes Floor Refinishing

607-589-7669

Steve Bowman 351-3540

Restore A Floor

229-4004

 

Are you ready to get started?

Not quite sure yet?

Why not visit our contact page, we would love to chat with you!